27 MAY 2021 – FIRST DAY OF ISMS 2021

Link:

REGISTRATION

May 27, 2021 2:30 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Almaty

Join Zoom Meeting

Zoom link - click here

Meeting ID: 823 3121 0229

Passcode: 888227

 

OPENING CEREMONY

 

DOWNLOAD FULL PROGRAM

LiveStreams of all activities is available on Youtube channel

Moderator of opening ceremony

 Gulmira Zhurabekova

 President  of ISMS 2021

3.00 – 3.10 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)


Welcome speech of Rector of al-Farabi Kazakh National University Zhanseit Tuymebayev

3.10 – 3.20 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

 

President of ICSMS professor Guido Macchiarelli Full Professor of Human Anatomy, Director of the Department of Life, Health and Environmental Sciences, University of L'Aquila, (L'Aquila, Italy)

3.20 – 3.30 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

 

Dean of the Faculty of Medicine and Health Care, doctor of medical sciences, professor Zhanna Kalmatayeva

3.30 – 3.40 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

  Martino Castellani Director of the Almaty Office of the Italian Trade Agency ICE. Embassy of Italy

3.40 – 3.50 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

 

Honorary President professor Yerbol Bekhmuhambetov Chairman of the Board of the United individual entrepreneurs and legal entities "National Chamber of Health" (Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan)

3.50 – 4.00 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

 

President of IFAA, Emeritus Professor Beverley Kramer, Faculty of Health Sciences, University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa

4.00 – 4.15 p.m

(GMT/UTC +6)

Honorary President professor Raushan Issayeva Director of the Higher Medical School, al-Farabi Kazakh National University (Almaty, Kazakhstan)

     
   28 MAY 2021 - SECOND DAY OF ISMS 2021
  Guest lecture

12a.m. – 12.40 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Zoom link

Meeting ID:

852 2480 2288

Passcode: 768949

LiveStream  on Youtube channel

PRELIMINARY LECTURE: “Gastric stem cell biology in health disease”

Invited speaker professor Sherif Karam Department of Anatomy, College of Medicine and Health Sciences, UAE University (United Arab Emirates)

SECTIONS ORGAN AND SYSTEM; TISSUE AND CELL MORPHOLOGY;
CARDIOVASCULAR SCIENCE; NEUROSCIENCE

Zoom link

Meeting ID:

852 2480 2288

Passcode: 768949

 

LiveStream  on Youtube channel

Chairman Serena Bianchi, Md, PhD Associate Professor in Human Anatomy Dept. of Life, Health and Environmental Sciences University of L'Aquila Italy

1p.m – 1.20 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Nicolay Shevlyuk (Orenburg, Russia)  Reactive and adaptive changes in the gonads of mammals living in urban ecosystems 

 1.20 – 1.40 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Diana Liashchenko (Orenburg, Russia) Anatomy of the heart and prenatal shunts in fetus of the 16-22 weeks of development

1.40 – 2.00 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Anvar Beisembaev (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan) Morphology of brain fluid drainage disturbance in arterial hypertension

2p.m. – 2.20 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Sergei Liashchenko (Orenburg, Russia) Morphological changes after postnephrectomy space experimental plasty

2.20 – 2.40 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Diana Liashchenko (Orenburg, Russia) Fetal anatomy of the internal base of the skull ad hindbrain in 20-22 weeks of development

2.40 – 3.00 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Erin Hutchinson (Johannesburg, South Africa) Assessing the bone quality of the immature human mandible dental development

3.00 – 3.20 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Ainur Tokshilykova (Aktobe, Kazakhstan) The value of the anesthetic aid in the treatment of hemorrhagic strokes
     
 

Zoom link:

Meeting ID:

955 3047 2736

Passcode: 020151

LiveStream  on Youtube channel

 POSTER SECTION
 

 

 

Chairman professor Gaziza A. Smagulova

West Kazakhstan Marat Ospanov Medical University. (Aktobe, Kazakhstan) 
 
 

Chairman  professor Mahmoud Farid Mahrous Bathalla, Al Azhar Medical University Hospitals, department of neurosurgery Cairo, Egypt

 

Nurgozel K. Akyeva

(Moscow, Russia) 

Analysis of the didactic role of various russian-language internet resources on anatomy 

 1.00 – 1.10

(GMT/UTC +6)

Gulnara A. Temirova

(Aktobe, Kazakhstan) 

Histological method for detecting bodies in the thymus gland 

1.10 – 1.20 

(GMT/UTC +6)

Rafik T. Nigmatullin

(Ufa, Russia) 

Anatomical - biomechanical correlations in elastin structures 

1.20 – 1.30 

(GMT/UTC +6)

Gabdullina Gulnar Sailauovna

(Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan)

Tracheobronchial lymph nodes of fetuses and newborns with chronic intrauterine hypoxia in early ontogenesis 

1.30 – 1.40 

(GMT/UTC +6)

 Andrey Guryanov

(Orenburg, Russia)

Macromicroscopic structure of limb tendons as the anatomical basis of microsurgical tendon suture 

1.40 – 1.50

(GMT/UTC +6)

 Fatima M. Suleimenova

(Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan)

Assessment of conformity of “biological” age to “chronological” data in children of kazakh ethnic group in astana 

1.50 – 2.00 

(GMT/UTC +6)

Dmitriy Yu. Rybalko

(Ufa, Russia) 

Morphology of posterior fixating elements of human knee joint

2.00 – 2.10

(GMT/UTC +6)

Gulzira K. Sagimova

(Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan) 

Changes in the cellular composition of the spleen of fetuses and newborns in early ontogenesis in gestosis with anemia in pregnant women

2.10 – 2.20

(GMT/UTC +6)

Ruslan Z. Nurimanov

(Ufa, Russia)

Methods of anatomical research of small hollow formations by filling with plastic masses with optimal mechanical properties

2.30 – 2.40

(GMT/UTC +6)

Alexey E. Strizhkov

(Moscow, Russia)

Methods of anatomical research of small hollow formations by filling with plastic masses with optimal mechanical properties

2.40 -2.50

(GMT/UTC +6)

Sabina A. Aliyeva

(Baku, Azerbaijan)

Investıgatıon of asymmetry ın dıfferent shaped face skulls

2.50 – 3.00 

(GMT/UTC +6)

Lyudmila O. Shalikova (Orenburg, Russia)

Anatomy of the sacral spine and its relationship with adjacent neural pelvic structures in human fetuses 16-22 weeks of development

 3.00 – 3.10

(GMT/UTC +6)

Nigar Mustafayeva

(Baku, Azerbaijan)

The gender differences of the orbit

 3.10 -3.20

(GMT/UTC +6)

Ramila E. Babaeva

(Baku, Azerbaıjan)

Morphology and function of unpaired visceral branches of the abdominal aorta

3.20 – 3.30

(GMT/UTC +6)

Evgeny Yu. Studenikov (Orenburg, Russia))

Features of the topography of the upper floor organs of abdominal cavity in human fetuses of the 20-22 weeks of development

3.30 – 3.40

(GMT/UTC +6)

Nurkanat A. Zhumabay

(Aktobe, Kazakhstan)

Features of vascular endothelial myocardial infarction and adverse biochemical markers in environmental impacts
     
28 MAY 2021 - “BODY DONATION: A GLOBAL PERSPERCTIVE IN A ROUND TABLE DISCUSSION”   

Time 3 p.m.

Zoom link 

Meeting ID:

928 6116 8454

Passcode: 340551

LiveStream  on Youtube channel

 

Chairman Emeritus Professor Beverley Kramer, Faculty of Health Sciences, University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa. 

3.00 p.m. – 3.10 p.m. 

(GMT/UTC +6)

 Tamara Abayeva (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan)

Actual problems of cadavers for science and training of students of medical universities in Kyrgyzstan 

 3.10 – 3.20 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Stefania A. Nottola M.D., Ph.D. Professor  Female body identity and transformation after death: the "dance macabre" of the anatomy. 

 3.20 – 3.30 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Sagimova Gulzira Senior teacher Departmant of Human Anatomy NJSK Astana Medical University, Nur-sultan, Kazakhstan  About body donation in the educational process in Kazakhstan 

 3.30 – 3.40 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Diogo Pais, MD, MSc, PhD - Professor and Chairman Department of Anatomy, NOVA Medical School, NOVA University of Lisbon, Portugal  Body Donation at the NOVA Medical School in Lisbon from 1982 to 2020: Providing sustainability for pre- and post-graduate courses with cadaveric dissection 

3.40 – 3.50 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Umit S. Sehirli, professor, M.D., PhD
Vice Dean, Chair Marmara University School of Medicine Department of Anatomy

Past and Today of Body Donation in Turkey 

3.50 – 4.00 p.m  

(GMT/UTC +6)

Brendon Billing
Senior Lecture, School of Anatomical Sciences, Faculty of Health Sciences, University of the Witwatersrand, Johannesburg, South Africa 

“Body donation: A South African Perspective”

4.00 - 4.10 p.m

(GMT/UTC +6)

Francesco Cappello, MD, Professor of Human Anatomy, University of Palermo, Chief of the Center for the Enhancement of the Corpse Donated to Science (UniPA) Palermo, Italy

The state-of-art of body donation and dissection in anatomical Institutes in Italy

4.10 – 4.20 p.m

(GMT/UTC +6)

Professor, Dr. Susana N. Biasutto

Director - Program for the Procurement and Donation of Bodies - Faculty of Medical Sciences - National University of Cordoba - Cordoba - Argentina

National University of Cordoba changing the course in body donation in Argentina

4.20 - 4.30 p.m

(GMT/UTC +6)

Hong-Jin Sui

Professor Head of Department of Anatomy, Dalian Medical University, Dalian, China.

"Body donation in China- the way how to have a good memory of donators".

4.30 - 4.40 p.m

(GMT/UTC +6)

Sapargali Rakhmanov

Associate professor, Head of Department Normal and Topographical Anatomy with Operative Surgery, Aktobe, Kazakhstan

Organization of dissection course in study anatomy at Marat Ospanov West Kazakhstan Medical University.
     
28 MAY 2021 - WORKSHOP FOR YOUNG SCIENTISTS   
 

Time – 3.00 – 4.00 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Zoom link:

Meeting ID:

936 3050 5950

Passcode: 503684

LiveStream  on Youtube channel

 

Zhanna Mussazhanova (Nagasaki, Japan) Immunofluorescence analysis of DNA damage response protein p53- binding protein 1: molecular indicator of genomic instability in human carcinogenesis 

 

 

 

29 MAY 2021 THIRD DAY OF ISMS 2021

 12 p.m – 12.40 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Zoom link  

Meeting ID:

914 1235 8160

Passcode: 171292

LiveStream  on Youtube channel
  PRELIMINARY LECTURE: “Professional development for teachers in the medical faculty: the use of educational models”Hendrik Mathijs Jozef Frencken. Senior educational consultant. ICLON, graduate school of teaching (retired). Leiden University (Leiden, Netherlands) 
SECTION:  MEDICAL EDUCATION 
  In the format of a round table ‘Medical Education’ we propose to meet and talk about:
Problems and solutions of online teaching and learning in Medical Schools
in the world, during the pandemic .
● You can present your ideas in the form of a presentation of 1-2 slides or
simply in the form of oral comments.
● Not only teaching issues will be interesting, but also issues of organizing
scientific research among students.
● An interesting question is about academic mobility and how medical schools
found a way out of this situation.
● By the end of our discussion, we will be able to accept new ideas, create
partnerships and start new projects.
  Chairman  

Zoom link  

Meeting ID:

914 1235 8160

Passcode: 171292

LiveStream  on Youtube channel

Chairman - Derbissalina Gulmira

Candidate of medical science, associated  professor, Head of General Practice  Department, Astana Medical University, Nur Sultan, Kazakhstan.

 1.00 p.m – 1.20 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Diana Liashchenko (Orenburg, Russia) Features of teaching the human anatomy discipline in students of the foreign student’s faculty in the language-mediator (experience of the human anatomy department of the Orenburg state medical university)

 1.20 – 1.40 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Xuesong Yang Jinan University Medical college (China) "Anatomy education online in China during the COVID-19 pandemic"

1.40 – 2.00 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Divya Khanna, Gilles de Wildt
University of Birmingham (UK) Intercalated BMedSc course Global Health"
"Teach, learn and do: Research in the undergraduate medical curriculum. A student's and an academic's perspective in the light of Healey's model"

 2.00 – 2.20 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Zhamaliyeva Lazzat, PhD, associated  professor, Head of the Center of Family Medicine and Primary Care Research, West-Kazakhstan Marat Ospanov Medical University, Aktobe, Kazakhstan “Organizing scientific research among family medicine residents”
 
SECTIONS: CLINICAL ANATOMY; MORPHOLOGICAL ASPECTS OF THE SOMATIC PATHOLOGY; CELL BIOLOGY AND BIOCHEMISTRY IN THE MODERN CLINICAL RESEARCH

12 p.m – 12.40 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Zoom link:

Meeting ID:

974 8377 1458

Passcode: 581910

LiveStream  on Youtube channel
 

PRELIMINARY LECTURE: «Molecular pathology of nodule in nodule type thyroid follicular tumors».

Masahiro Nakashima, professor, MD, PhD. Head of Department of Tumor and Diagnostic Pathology, Head of Tissue and Histopathology Section, Division of Data Registry, Atomic Bomb Disease Institute, Nagasaki University, Nagasaki, Japan 

 
 

Chairman  Stefania A. Nottola  M.D., Ph.D. Professor, Department of Anatomy, Histology, Forensic Medicine and Orthopaedics Section of Human Anatomy, Electron Microscopy Unit Faculty of Pharmacy and Medicine University “La Sapienza”, Italy.

1p.m – 1.20 p.m. 

(GMT/UTC +6)

Dmitrii Shcherbakov

(Ufa, Russia)

Maxillary sinus hypoplasia and silent sinus syndrome 

 1.20 – 1.40 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

 Seidinova Aigerim

(Almaty, Kazakhstan)

Evaluation of the relationship between depression and blood sugar in patients with dm type 2 

 1.40 – 2.00 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Timon Cheng-Yi Liu

(Guangzhou, China) 

The bio couples of Alzheimer’s diseases 

 2p.m. – 2.20 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Arip Koyshybaev

(Aktobe, Kazakhstan) 

Extended right hemi colectomy combined with en bloc gastro-pancreaticoduodenectomy for locally advanced colon cancer – case report 

 2.20 – 2.40 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

 Hirokazu Kurohama

(Nagasaki, Japan) 

Characterization of thyroid nodule with PTC-like nuclear features arising in Basedow's disease  

 2.40 – 3.00 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

 Sergei Liashchenko

(Orenburg, Russia)

Creating experimental model of postoperative changes after radical nephrectomy 

 3.00 – 3.20 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Botagoz Zhekeyeva

(Aktobe, Kazakhstan) 

The main nosological forms found in newborns with intrauterine infections, depending on birth weight 

 3.20 – 3.40 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Ahayeva Tamila

(Almaty, Kazakhstan) 

The evaluations of how affected alpha1-adrenergic receptor-dependent vasocontractile responses by serotonin, isoprenaline and ex-vivo modifications in stz-diabetic rat 

3.40 – 4.00 p.m. 

(GMT/UTC +6)

 Adel Syzdycova

(Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan)

Uterine rupture after conservative myomectomy– a case report. 

 4.00 – 4.20 р.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

 Maira Melis

(Almaty, Kazakhstan)

Analysis of postmortem medical records of patients with COVID-19 

 4.20 – 4.40 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Joya Shafiq Ahmad

(Almaty, Kazakhstan) 

SARS-COV-2 induced acute viral hepatitis- a case report. 

 4.40 – 5.00 p.m

(GMT/UTC +6)

 Victoria Kononets

(Aktobe, Kazakhstan)

Risk-factors of male breast cancer: a case report 

5.00 – 5.20 p.m

(GMT/UTC +6)

Anar S. Abdullayev 

(Baku, Azerbaijan)

Тhe frequency of identification of some anatomical structures characterizing the skull in an individual aspect
5.20 – 5.40p.m

(GMT/UTC +6)

Aissulu Issabekova

(Almaty, Kazakhstan)

The microbial landscape and the sensitivity of soft tissue infection pathogens to antimicrobial drugs for 3 years (2018-2020) in Karaganda region
     
WORKSHOP “LAPAROSCOPIC MINIMALLY INVASIVE SURGERY – HANDS – ON COURSES ON HUMAN CADAVERS” 
29 MAY 2021
3.00 p.m. – 4.30 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Zoom link:

Meeting ID:

941 6009 4600

Passcode: 838523

LiveStream  on Youtube channel
 
Diogo Pais, MD, MSc, PhD - Professor and Chairman Department of Anatomy, NOVA Medical School, NOVA University of Lisbon, Portugal
 
   

Nuno Domingues, MD
Urologist
Fellow of the European Board of Urology
Human Cadaveric Course Coordinator, NOVA Medical School, NOVA University of Lisbon, Portugal 

 SECTION:  BIOLOGY OF REPRODUCTION 

 12.00 p.m – 12.40 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Zoom link  

Meeting ID:

881 4981 9561

Passcode: 570117

LiveStream  on Youtube channel
  PRELIMINARY LECTURE: “Surgical importance of the female genital tract anatomy” Ibrahim A. Abdelazim Professor of Obstetrics and Gynecology, Ain Shams University, Cairo, Egypt. Consultant of Obstetrics and Gynecology, Ahmadi Hospital, Kuwait Oil Company (KOC), Kuwait. 
   Chairman 
 

Dr Mohamed Mahmoud Farghali

Consultant Obstetrics and Gynecology

Maternity Hospital, Sabah area, Shuwaikh, Kuwait

 1/ 1p.m – 1.20 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

 Saule Balmagambetova

(Aktobe, Kazakhstan)

Human Papilloma Virus presence in lo-risk/lo-grade cytology smears of women aged 30 years + in Western Kazakhstan 

2/ 1.20 – 1.40 p.m. 

(GMT/UTC +6)

Rimma Sulaymanova

(Ufa Russia) 

Pro–carcinogenic effects of the antiestrogen fulvestrant on the ovaries of offspring of laboratory mice 

3/ 1.40 – 2.00 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Maria Grazia Palmerini

(L’Aquila, Italy)

Morphological study on the ovary of a PCOS mouse model: role of antioxidants

4/ 2.00 – 2.20 p.m

(GMT/UTC +6)

Yana Tamash

(Samara, Russia)

Variant anatomy of the fallopian tubes and ovaries: side-to-side differences, reference values.

5/ 2.20 – 2.40 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Maria Grazia Palmerini

(L’Aquila, Italy)

Ultrastructural analysis on raccoon testis after the Fukushima Daichi Nuclear Power Plant accident

6/ 2.40 – 3.00 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Akmaral Adilgereyeva

(Aktobe, Kazakhstan)

Morphological findings of benign ovarian neoplasms in west Kazakhstan

7/  3.00 - 3.20 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Tatiana Chudnova 

(Moscow, Russia)

Preterm birth morphological features in gestational surrogacy 
     
IFAA boarding meeting 29 MAY 2021

Time 5 p.m. - 6.30 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

FOR MEMBERS ONLY

Chairman Emeritus Professor Beverley Kramer, Faculty of Health Sciences, University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa.
     
30 MAY 2021 FORTH DAY OF ISMS 2021
POSTER SECTION 

 Time 12 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

Zoom link

Meeting ID:

971 9565 0652

Passcode: 864366

LiveStream  on Youtube channel
 

Chairman professor Gaziza A. Smagulova

West Kazakhstan Marat Ospanov Medical University. (Aktobe, Kazakhstan) 

 

 

Chairman professor Sergey N. Liashchenko

Orenburg state medical university  (Orenburg, Russia)

1.00 – 1.10 

(GMT/UTC +6)

 Yagubova S.M.
(Baku, Azerbaıjan)
Influence of pıtuıtary and adrenal glands on compensatory-adaptıve processes occurrıng ın the body ın condıtıons of barocamera hypoxıa 

 1.10 – 1.20

(GMT/UTC +6)

Ainagul M. Sarsenova (Aktobe, Kazakstan)  The dynamics of the incidence of malignant neoplasms of the gastrointestinal tract in kazakhstan for 2014-2016 

 1.20 – 1.30

(GMT/UTC +6)

Fatima M. Suleimenova (Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan)  Craniometric parameters of adolescents of two ethnic groups in astana city 

 1.30 – 1.40

(GMT/UTC +6)

 Irina N. Putalova
(Omsk, Russia)
The role of amino acids involved in glutathione biosynthesis to correct changes caused by high doses of sodium selenite 

 1.40 – 1.50

(GMT/UTC +6)

Akmaral Zhumalina (Aktobe, Kazakstan)  Pathomorphological characteristics of the syndrome of respiratory disorders in premature newborns when using surfactant 

 1.50 – 2.00

(GMT/UTC +6)

 Ainur O. Umurzakova (Aktobe, Kazakstan) Clinical and genetic characteristics of duchenne myodystrophy 

 2.00 – 2.10

(GMT/UTC +6)

Aigerim B. Utegenova (Aktobe, Kazakstan)  Severity of depression in parkinson's disease on the example of patients in Aktobe 

 2.30 – 2.40

(GMT/UTC +6)

 Anar B. Tulyayeva (Aktobe, Kazakstan) Lauren classification and gastric cancer 

 2.40 -2.50

(GMT/UTC +6)

 Ramil S. Minigazimov (Ufa, Russia) Adaptive reconstruction of serous membranes and stereomorphology of their collagen fibers 

 2.50 – 3.00

(GMT/UTC +6)

 Anastasia Yu. Isengulova
(Orenburg, Russia)
Anatomy of the cervical spine and spinal cord and corresponding spinal nerves in 20-21 weeks of prenatal ontogenesis 

 3.00 – 3.10

(GMT/UTC +6)

Gulnara E. Kerimzade (Baku, Azerbaıjan)  Anatomical substantiation of diseases of the facial nerve 

3.10-3.20

(GMT/UTC +6)

Dalia Ranceviene
(Kaunas, Lithuania) 
Hypertension rearrange neuroanatomy of the heart

 3.20-3.30

(GMT/UTC +6)

Almas Tolegenuly
(Kaunas, Lithuania) 
Angiography During Coronary Artery Bypass Grafting
     
YOUNG SCIENTISTS CONTEST   

Zoom link

Meeting ID:

937 8941 9631

Passcode: 487777

LiveStream  on Youtube channel
 

Chairman Maria Grazia Palmerini

PhD, associate professor Department of Life, Health and Environmental Sciences, University of L'Aquila, (L'Aquila, Italy)

 
 

 

Jury: PhD, Professor Youssef Shoukry

1.00 – 1.10

(GMT/UTC +6)

Gulzhamal Sagidollova
(Aktobe, Kazakhstan) 

CEA correlation with tumor staging used for the disease course monitoring in patients with colorectal carcinoma 

 1.10 – 1.20

(GMT/UTC +6)

 Abdul Razaq Imran Khan (Dubai, United Arab Emirates)  A novel biomarker distinguishes the benign looking ectopic follicular thyroid tissue from malignat found in the cervical lymp node of thyroid tumors 

 1.20 – 1.30

(GMT/UTC +6)

 Valeriy Ignatyev (Aktobe, Kazakhstan) Renal artery variability according to computed tomography 

 1.30 – 1.40

(GMT/UTC +6)

 Gizem Hande Bayburt
(Izmir, Turkey)
TERT promoter mutation as an early genetic event activating genomic instability in thyroid tumorigenesis 
STUDENT POSTER SECTION 

1.40 – 1.50

(GMT/UTC +6)

Serik T. Samenov (Aktobe, Kazakstan) Structural changes and architectonics of brain vessels in practically healthy faces of young age

 

30 MAY 2021

Time 5 p.m. – 8.00 p.m

WORKSHOP ON SCIENTIFIC WRITING
 

Time 12 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

LINK

  Emeritus Professor Beverley Kramer, Faculty of Health Sciences, University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa.     

The workshop aims to jump-start the writing process for early career anatomists and assist them with structuring their writing for a scientific manuscript in order to convey key research findings succinctly. Facilitators will discuss the process of writing in a scientific format for a research report/dissertation/thesis. Information will be provided on what should be included in each section of the manuscript and the presentation will also deliver the basis for structuring a manuscript for publication. Participants will have the opportunity to practice the presented theory by analysing exerpts of scientific writing. The workshop will end with a presentation on how to navigate the requirements of submission of a manuscript to a journal.

 

Registration

Link

 

  Dr Carol Hartmann, Faculty of Health Sciences, University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa.
   Dr Erin Hutchinson. Faculty of Health Sciences, University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa.
   Professor Jose Sanudo, Department of Human Anatomy, University Complutense, Madrid, Spain
    
Meeting of the board of the International Committee of Symposia on Morphological Sciences (ICSMS)
30 MAY 2021

Time 4.00 p.m. - 5.30 p.m.

(GMT/UTC +6)

FOR MEMBERS ONLY

 

 

Chairman Professor Guido Macchiarelli

Full Professor of Human Anatomy, Director of the Department of Life, Health and Environmental Sciences, University of L'Aquila, L'Aquila, Italy

May 30, 2021 18:15 Almaty

(GMT/UTC +6)

Join Zoom Meeting

Zoom link

Meeting ID: 974 1304 7607

Passcode: 691320

LiveStream  on Youtube channel

CLOSING CEREMONY

  • Rector of al-Farabi Kazakh National University Zhanseit Tuymebayev
  • Honorary President professor Rayshan Isayeva Director of the Higher Medical School, al-Farabi Kazakh National University (Almaty, Kazakhstan)
  • President of International Committee of Symposia on Morphological Sciences (ICSMS) professor Guido Macchiarelli Director of the Department of Life, Health and Environmental Sciences, University of L'Aquila (L'Aquila, Italy)
  • President of International Symposia on Morphological Science 2021 Gulmira Zhurabekova.

 

Organization Committee:

HONORARY PRESIDENTS

Professor Ye.Bekmukhambetov 

Director of the Higher School of Medicine 

Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor R.B. Issaeva

 

2016-2021 EXECUTIVE BOARD

President:

Prof. Guido Macchiarelli (Italy)

Past-President:

Prof. Yasuo Uchiyama (Japan)

Vice-President:

Prof. José Luis Bueno Lopez (Spain)

Secretary General:

Prof. Diogo Pais (Portugal)

Secretary:

Prof. Tatsuo Ushiki (Japan)

President of the XXVII ISMS:

Prof. Gulmira Zhurabekova (Kazakhstan)


President of International Federation of Associations of Anatomists:

Prof. Beverley Kramer (South Africa) 

 

INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC CONSULTING COMMITTEE

Prof. Guido Macchiarelli (Italy) - President: of the International Committee of Symposia on Morphological Sciences (ICSMS)

Giuseppe Pio Anastasi (Italy),

Kuo-Hsing Ma (Chinese Taipei),

Oladapo Ashiru (Nigeria),

Guido Macchiarelli (Italy),

Jacques Patrick Barbet (France),

Petru Matusz (Romania),

Yerbol Bekmuhambetov (Kazakhstan),

Meiring (South Africa),

David Brynmor-Thomas (UK),

Maria Angelica Miglino (Brazil),

José Luis Bueno Lopez (Spain),

Keith L. Moore (Canada),

Vladimir Bumbasirevic (Serbia),

Bernard Moxham (UK),

Richard Halti Cabral (Brazil),

Nagy Nándor (Hungary),

Francesco Cappello (Italy),

Virgilio Niculescu (Romania),

Hakan Hamdi Çelik (Turkey)

Aiji Ohtsuka (Japan),

Christo Chouchkov (Bulgaria),

Imer Okar (Turkey),

Tadeusz Cichocki (Poland),

Imreh Oláh (Hungary),

Antoine Dhem (Belgium),

Diogo Pais (Portugal)

Richard Drake (USA),

Fiedrich Paulsen (Germany),

José A. Esperança-Pina (Portugal),

Neringa Pauziene (Lithuania),

Chryssi I. Foroglou-Kerameos (Greece),

Nadir Prates (Brazil),

William C. Hamlett (USA),

Alessandro Riva (Italy),

Gareth D. Jones (New Zealand),

Erdogan Sendemir (Turkey),

David Kachlik (Czech Republic),

Qun-Yuan Xu (PR China),

Beverly Kramer (South Africa),

Gordana Teofilovski-Parapid (Serbia),

Salvatore Lacanna (Brazil),

Yasuo Uchiyama (Japan),

Alois Lametschwandtner (Austria),

Tatsuo Ushiki (Japan),

Dobrila Tosovska Lazarova (Rep. of Macedonia),

Ivan Varga (Slovakia),

Yun-Qing Li (PR China),

Satoshi Waguri (Japan),

Ricardo J. Losardo (Argentina),

Yong-Chuan Wong (PR China),

Graham Louw (South Africa),

Changman Zhou (PR China),

J. Loyo Guerra (Venezuela),

Gulmira Zhurabekova (Kazakhstan).

 

Eurasian Organization Morphology

Gulmira Zhurabekova (Kazakhstan)

Aru Balmagambetova (Kazakhstan)

Lyubov Ivanova (Kazakhstan)

Tamara Abayeva (Kyrgyzstan)

Sapargali Rakhmanov (Kazakhstan)

Zhannym Ermentayeva (Kazakhstan)

Klara Darzhanova (Kazakhstan)

Indira Kaketayeva (Kazakhstan)

Roza Egemberdieva (Kazakhstan)

Nariman Pravin (Kazakhstan)

Maygul Sarsenova (Kazakhstan)

Bagdat Salimgereeva (Kazakhstan)

Marzhan Sharipova (Kazakhstan)

Zhanna Tulenova (Kazakhstan)

 

Organization Committee of ISMS 2021
Zhanseit Tuymebayev (Kazakhstan) Kanatbek Mukanov (Kazakhstan)
Tlekkabyl Ramazanov (Kazakhstan) Zhanna Kalmatayeva (Kazakhstan)
Raushan Issaeva (Kazakhstan)

Lyazzat Sarsenova (Kazakhstan)

Dinara Satmbekova (Kazakhstan) Kamshat Tazhgarina (Kazakhstan)
Aru Balmagambetova (Kazakhstan) Nurkanat Zhumabay (Kazakhstan)
Balzhan Aidashova (Kazakhstan) Marzhan Kozhakhmetova (Kazakhstan)
Mentai Aytzhan (Kazakhstan)

Sapargali Rakhmanov (Kazakhstan)

Diana Primkulova (Kazakhstan)

Serik Orazov (Kazakhstan)