27 MAY 2021 – FIRST DAY OF ISMS 2021

Link:

REGISTRATION

Time:

Zoom link:

 

OPENING CEREMONY

3.00 – 3.20 p.m.

 

Welcome speech of Rector of al-Farabi Kazakh National University

Zhanseit Tuymebayev

3.20 – 3.30 p.m.

 

President of ICSMS professor Guido Macchiarelli Full Professor of Human Anatomy, Director of the Department of Life, Health and Environmental Sciences, University of L'Aquila, (L'Aquila, Italy)

3.30 – 3.50 p.m.

 

Dean of the Faculty of Medicine and Health Care, doctor of medical sciences, professor Zhanna Kalmatayeva

3.50 – 4.10 p.m.

 

Honorary President professor Yerbol Bekhmuhambetov Chairman of the Board of the United individual entrepreneurs and legal entities "National Chamber of Health" (Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan)

4.10 – 4.30 p.m

 

President of IFAA, Emeritus Professor Beverley Kramer, Faculty of Health Sciences, University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa

4.30 – 4.50 p.m.

Honorary President professor Raushan Issaeva Director of the Higher Medical School, al-Farabi Kazakh National University (Almaty, Kazakhstan)

     
   28 MAY 2021 - SECOND DAY OF ISMS 2021

Time:

Zoom link

Guest lecture
12a.m. – 12.40 p.m.

PRELIMINARY LECTURE: “Gastric stem cell biology in health disease”

Invited speaker professor Sherif Karam Department of Anatomy, College of Medicine and Health Sciences, UAE University (United Arab Emirates)

     
SECTIONS ORGAN AND SYSTEM; TISSUE AND CELL MORPHOLOGY;
CARDIOVASCULAR SCIENCE; NEUROSCIENCE
Zoom link Chairman  
1p.m – 1.20 p.m.  Nicolay Shevlyuk (Orenburg, Russia)  Reactive and adaptive changes in the gonads of mammals living in urban ecosystems 
 1.20 – 1.40 p.m.  Neringa Pauzine (Kaunas, Lithuania) Filamentous vortex-like bodies and primary cilium in the intracardiac ganglia of the bats: an ultrastructural study.
1.40 – 2.00 p.m. Sergey Chemizov (Orenburg, Russia) New topographic-anatomical changes in body cavities after operations on removal and resection of large organs
2p.m. – 2.20 p.m. Diana Liashchenko (Orenburg, Russia) Anatomy of the heart and prenatal shunts in fetus of the 16-22 weeks of development
2.20 – 2.40 p.m. Anvar Beisembaev (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan) Morphology of brain fluid drainage disturbance in arterial hypertension
2.40 – 3.00 p.m. Sergei Liashchenko (Orenburg, Russia) Morphological changes after postnephrectomy space experimental plasty

3.00 – 3.20 p.m.

Guillermo A. Rivera. Department of Basic Health Sciences, Pontifical Javeriana University, Cali, Colombia Coronary arterial dominance versus myocardial irrigation in Colombian population.
3.20 – 3.40 p.m. Diana Liashchenko (Orenburg, Russia) Fetal anatomy of the internal base of the skull ad hindbrain in 20-22 weeks of development
3.40 – 4.00 p.m. Erin Hutchinson (Johannesburg, South Africa) Assessing the bone quality of the immature human mandible dental development
4.00 – 4.20 р.m. Ainur Tokshilykova (Aktobe, Kazakhstan) The value of the anesthetic aid in the treatment of hemorrhagic strokes
     
   POSTER SECTION

Zoom link:

 Chairman 
 1.00 – 1.10 Nurgozel K. Akyeva (Moscow, Russia)  Analysis of the didactic role of various russian-language internet resources on anatomy 
 1.10 – 1.20 Gulnara A. Temirova (Aktobe, Kazakhstan)  Histological method for detecting bodies in the thymus gland 
1.20 – 1.30  Rafik T. Nigmatullin (Ufa, Russia)  Anatomical - biomechanical correlations in elastin structures 
1.30 – 1.40   Toleugali A. Adaibayev (Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan) Tracheobronchial lymph nodes of fetuses and newborns with chronic intrauterine hypoxia in early ontogenesis 
1.40 – 1.50   Andrey Guryanov (Orenburg, Russia) Macromicroscopic structure of limb tendons as the anatomical basis of microsurgical tendon suture 
1.50 – 2.00  Fatima M. Suleimenova (Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan) Assessment of conformity of “biological” age to “chronological” data in children of kazakh ethnic group in astana 
2.00 – 2.10  Dmitriy Yu. Rybalko (Ufa, Russia)  Morphology of posterior fixating elements of human knee joint 
2.10 – 2.20 Gulzira K. Sagimova (Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan)  Changes in the cellular composition of the spleen of fetuses and newborns in early ontogenesis in gestosis with anemia in pregnant women 
2.30 – 2.40 Ruslan Z. Nurimanov (Ufa, Russia) Methods of anatomical research of small hollow formations by filling with plastic masses with optimal mechanical properties
2.40 – 2.50 Gulzira K. Sagimova (Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan) Lymphoid tissue of ileocecal valve in middle fetal period
2.50 -3.00 Alexey E. Strizhkov (Moscow, Russia) Functional anatomy of the joints of the lower limb in the human fetus
3.00 – 3.10  Sabina A. Aliyeva (Baku, Azerbaijan)  Investıgatıon of asymmetry ın dıfferent shaped face skulls 
 3.10 – 3.20  Lyudmila O. Shalikova (Orenburg, Russia) Anatomy of the sacral spine and its relationship with adjacent neural pelvic structures in human fetuses 16-22 weeks of development 
 3.20 -3.30 Nigar Mustafayeva (Baku, Azerbaijan)  The gender differences of the orbit 
3.30 – 3.40 Ramila E. Babaeva (Baku, Azerbaıjan) Morphology and function of unpaired visceral branches of the abdominal aorta
3.40 – 3.50 Evgeny Yu. Studenikov (Orenburg, Russia) Features of the topography of the upper floor organs of abdominal cavity in human fetuses of the 20-22 weeks of development
3.50 – 4.00

Nurkanat A. Zhumabay
(Aktobe, Kazakhstan)

Features of vascular endothelial myocardial infarction and adverse biochemical markers in environmental impacts
4.00 – 4.10 Alexey O. Ivannikov (Orenburg, Russia) Plasty of main artery with umbilical cord vein in experiment: first results
4.10 – 4.20

Toleugali A. Adaibayev
(Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan)

Immunomorphology of lymphoid tissue of cecum of fetuses and newborns in chronic intrauterine hypoxia
     
28 MAY 2021 - “BODY DONATION: A GLOBAL PERSPERCTIVE IN A ROUND TABLE DISCUSSION”   

Time 3 p.m.

Zoom link 
 

Chairman Emeritus Professor Beverley Kramer, Faculty of Health Sciences, University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa. 

3p.m. – 3.10 p.m. 

 Tamara Abayeva (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan)

Actual problems of cadavers for science and training of students of medical universities in Kyrgyzstan 

 3.10 – 3.20 p.m. Stefania A. Nottola M.D., Ph.D. Professor  Female body identity and transformation after death: the "dance macabre" of the anatomy. 
 3.20 – 3.30 p.m. Sagimova Gulzira Senior teacher Departmant of Human Anatomy NJSK Astana Medical University, Nur-sultan, Kazakhstan  About body donation in the educational process in Kazakhstan 
 3.30 – 3.40 p.m. Diogo Pais, MD, MSc, PhD - Professor and Chairman Department of Anatomy, NOVA Medical School, NOVA University of Lisbon, Portugal  Body Donation at the NOVA Medical School in Lisbon from 1982 to 2020: Providing sustainability for pre- and post-graduate courses with cadaveric dissection 
3.40 – 3.50 p.m.

Umit S. Sehirli, professor, M.D., PhD
Vice Dean, Chair Marmara University School of Medicine Department of Anatomy

Past and Today of Body Donation in Turkey 

3.50 – 4.00
p.m  

Brendon Billing
South Africa

 

4.10 - 4.20 p.m

Francesco Cappello, MD, Professor of Human Anatomy, University of Palermo, Chief of the Center for the Enhancement of the Corpse Donated to Science (UniPA) Palermo, Italy

The state-of-art of body donation and dissection in anatomical Institutes in Italy
     
28 MAY 2021 - WORKSHOP FOR YOUNG SCIENTISTS   
 

Time – 3.00 – 4.00 p.m.

Zoom link:
 

Zhanna Mussazhanova (Nagasaki, Japan) Immunofluorescence analysis of DNA damage response protein p53- binding protein 1: molecular indicator of genomic instability in human carcinogenesis 

3p.m. – 3.10 p.m. 

 Tamara Abayeva (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan)

Actual problems of cadavers for science and training of students of medical universities in Kyrgyzstan 

 3.10 – 3.20 p.m. Stefania A. Nottola M.D., Ph.D. Professor  Female body identity and transformation after death: the "dance macabre" of the anatomy. 
 3.20 – 3.30 p.m. Sagimova Gulzira Senior teacher Departmant of Human Anatomy NJSK Astana Medical University, Nur-sultan, Kazakhstan  About body donation in the educational process in Kazakhstan 
 3.30 – 3.40 p.m. Diogo Pais, MD, MSc, PhD - Professor and Chairman Department of Anatomy, NOVA Medical School, NOVA University of Lisbon, Portugal  Body Donation at the NOVA Medical School in Lisbon from 1982 to 2020: Providing sustainability for pre- and post-graduate courses with cadaveric dissection 
3.40 – 3.50 p.m.

Umit S. Sehirli, professor, M.D., PhD
Vice Dean, Chair Marmara University School of Medicine Department of Anatomy

Past and Today of Body Donation in Turkey 

3.50 – 4.00
p.m  

Brendon Billing
South Africa

 

4.10 - 4.20 p.m

Francesco Cappello, MD, Professor of Human Anatomy, University of Palermo, Chief of the Center for the Enhancement of the Corpse Donated to Science (UniPA) Palermo, Italy

The state-of-art of body donation and dissection in anatomical Institutes in Italy

 

 

 

29 MAY 2021 THIRD DAY OF ISMS 2021
 12 p.m – 12.40 p.m.   PRELIMINARY LECTURE: “Professional development for teachers in the medical faculty: the use of educational models”Hendrik Mathijs Jozef Frencken. Senior educational consultant. ICLON, graduate school of teaching (retired). Leiden University (Leiden, Netherlands) 
SECTION:   MEDICAL EDUCATION 
Zoom link  Chairman  
 1p.m – 1.20 p.m. Ilya Kagan (Orenburg, Russia)  60 years of Orenburg scientific school of clinical anatomy and experimental surgery 
 1.20 – 1.40 p.m. John Howe (UK)  How to realize your dream of working as a doctor in UK 
1.40 – 2.00 p.m. Diana Liashchenko (Orenburg, Russia) Features of teaching the human anatomy discipline in students of the foreign student’s faculty in the language-mediator (experience of the human anatomy department of the Orenburg state medical university)
2p.m. – 2.20 p.m. Xuesong Yang Jinan University Medical college (China) "Anatomy education online in China during the COVID-19 pandemic"
3p.m. – 2.40 p.m.

Divya Khanna, Gilles de Wildt
University of Birmingham (UK) Intercalated BMedSc course Global Health"

"Teach, learn and do: Research in the undergraduate medical curriculum. A student's and an academic's perspective in the light of Healey's model"

 
SECTIONS: CLINICAL ANATOMY; MORPHOLOGICAL ASPECTS OF THE SOMATIC PATHOLOGY; CELL BIOLOGY AND BIOCHEMISTRY IN THE MODERN CLINICAL RESEARCH

12 p.m – 12.40 p.m.

 

PRELIMINARY LECTURE: «Molecular pathology of nodule in nodule type thyroid follicular tumors».

Masahiro Nakashima, professor, MD, PhD. Head of Department of Tumor and Diagnostic Pathology, Head of Tissue and Histopathology Section, Division of Data Registry, Atomic Bomb Disease Institute, Nagasaki University, Nagasaki, Japan 

 Zoom link: Chairman  
1p.m – 1.20 p.m.  Dmitrii Sherbakov (Tyumen, Russia)  Maxillary sinus hypoplasia and silent sinus syndrome 
 1.20 – 1.40 p.m.  Seidinova Aigerim (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Evaluation of the relationship between depression and blood sugar in patients with dm type 2 
 1.40 – 2.00 p.m. Timon Cheng-Yi Liu (Guangzhou, China)  The bio couples of Alzheimer’s diseases 
 2p.m. – 2.20 p.m. Arip Koyshybaev (Aktobe, Kazakhstan)  Extended right hemi colectomy combined with en bloc gastro-pancreaticoduodenectomy for locally advanced colon cancer – case report 
 2.20 – 2.40 p.m.  Hirokazu Kurohama
(Nagasaki, Japan) 
Characterization of thyroid nodule with PTC-like nuclear features arising in Basedow's disease  
 2.40 – 3.00 p.m.  Sergei Liashchenko (Orenburg, Russia) Creating experimental model of postoperative changes after radical nephrectomy 
 3.00 – 3.20 p.m. Botagoz Zhekeyeva (Aktobe, Kazakhstan)  The main nosological forms found in newborns with intrauterine infections, depending on birth weight 
 3.20 – 3.40 p.m. Ahayeva Tamila (Almaty, Kazakhstan)  The evaluations of how affected alpha1-adrenergic receptor-dependent vasocontractile responses by serotonin, isoprenaline and ex-vivo modifications in stz-diabetic rat 
3.40 – 4.00 p.m.   Adel Syzdycova
(Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan)
Uterine rupture after conservative myomectomy– a case report. 
 4.00 – 4.20 р.m.  Maira Melis
(Almaty, Kazakhstan)
Analysis of postmortem medical records of patients with COVID-19 
 4.20 – 4.40 p.m. Joya Shafiq Ahmad (Almaty, Kazakhstan)  SARS-COV-2 induced acute viral hepatitis- a case report. 
 4.40 – 5.00 p.m  Victoria Kononets (Aktobe, Kazakhstan) Risk-factors of male breast cancer: a case report 
     
 MAY 2021, 3p.m. – 4.30 p.m.
WORKSHOP “LAPAROSCOPIC MINIMALLY INVASIVE SURGERY – HANDS – ON COURSES ON HUMAN CADAVERS” 

 Zoom link:

 
Diogo Pais, MD, MSc, PhD - Professor and Chairman Department of Anatomy, NOVA Medical School, NOVA University of Lisbon, Portugal
 
   

Nuno Domingues, MD
Urologist
Fellow of the European Board of Urology
Human Cadaveric Course Coordinator, NOVA Medical School, NOVA University of Lisbon, Portugal 

 SECTION:  BIOLOGY OF REPRODUCTION 
 12 p.m – 12.40 p.m.   PRELIMINARY LECTURE: “Surgical importance of the female genital tract anatomy” Ibrahim A. Abdelazim Professor of Obstetrics and Gynecology, Ain Shams University, Cairo, Egypt. Consultant of Obstetrics and Gynecology, Ahmadi Hospital, Kuwait Oil Company (KOC), Kuwait. 
 Zoom link:  Chairman 
 1/ 1p.m – 1.20 p.m.  Saule Balmagambetova (Aktobe, Kazakhstan) Human Papilloma Virus presence in lo-risk/lo-grade cytology smears of women aged 30 years + in Western Kazakhstan 
2/ 1.20 – 1.40 p.m.  Rimma Sulaymanova (Ufa Russia)  Pro–carcinogenic effects of the antiestrogen fulvestrant on the ovaries of offspring of laboratory mice 
3/ 1.40 – 2.00 p.m.

Maria Grazia Palmerini
(L’Aquila, Italy)

Morphological study on the ovary of a PCOS mouse model: role of antioxidants
4/ 2.00 – 2.20 p.m Yana Tamash
(Samara, Russia)
Variant anatomy of the fallopian tubes and ovaries: side-to-side differences, reference values.
5/ 2.20 – 2.40 p.m.

Maria Grazia Palmerini
(L’Aquila, Italy)

Ultrastructural analysis on raccoon testis after the Fukushima Daichi Nuclear Power Plant accident
6/ 2.40 – 3.00 p.m.

Akmaral Adilgereyeva
(Aktobe, Kazakhstan)

Morphological findings of benign ovarian neoplasms in west Kazakhstan
7/  3.00 - 3.20 p.m.

Tatiana Chudnova 
(Moscow, Russia)

Preterm birth morphological features in gestational surrogacy 
     
IFAA boarding meeting 29 MAY 2021

Time 5 p.m. - 6.30 p.m.

Zoom link:

Chairman Emeritus Professor Beverley Kramer, Faculty of Health Sciences, University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa.
     
30 MAY 2021 FORTH DAY OF ISMS 2021
POSTER SECTION 
 Time 12 p.m.
Zoom link
 

Chairman professor Gaziza A. Smagulova

West Kazakhstan Marat Ospanov Medical University. (Aktobe, Kazakhstan) 
1.00 – 1.10   Yagubova S.M.
(Baku, Azerbaıjan)
Influence of pıtuıtary and adrenal glands on compensatory-adaptıve processes occurrıng ın the body ın condıtıons of barocamera hypoxıa 
 1.10 – 1.20 Ainagul M. Sarsenova (Aktobe, Kazakstan)  The dynamics of the incidence of malignant neoplasms of the gastrointestinal tract in kazakhstan for 2014-2016 
 1.20 – 1.30 Fatima M. Suleimenova (Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan)  Craniometric parameters of adolescents of two ethnic groups in astana city 
 1.30 – 1.40  Irina N. Putalova
(Omsk, Russia)
The role of amino acids involved in glutathione biosynthesis to correct changes caused by high doses of sodium selenite 
 1.40 – 1.50 Akmaral Zhumalina (Aktobe, Kazakstan)  Pathomorphological characteristics of the syndrome of respiratory disorders in premature newborns when using surfactant 
 1.50 – 2.00  Ainur O. Umurzakova (Aktobe, Kazakstan) Clinical and genetic characteristics of duchenne myodystrophy 
 2.00 – 2.10 Vasilya sh. Vagapova (Ufa, Russia)  Morphological manifestations of blood and lymphatic capillaries plasticity of knee joint synovial membrane under pathological and experimental conditions 
 2.30 – 2.40 Aigerim B. Utegenova (Aktobe, Kazakstan)  Severity of depression in parkinson's disease on the example of patients in Aktobe 
 2.40 – 2.50  Anar B. Tulyayeva (Aktobe, Kazakstan) Lauren classification and gastric cancer 
 2.50 -3.00  Ramil S. Minigazimov (Ufa, Russia) Adaptive reconstruction of serous membranes and stereomorphology of their collagen fibers 
 3.00 – 3.10  Anastasia Yu. Isengulova
(Orenburg, Russia)
Anatomy of the cervical spine and spinal cord and corresponding spinal nerves in 20-21 weeks of prenatal ontogenesis 
 3.10 – 3.20 Gulnara E. Kerimzade (Baku, Azerbaıjan)  Anatomical substantiation of diseases of the facial nerve 
     
STUDENT POSTER SECTION 
 Zoom link: Chairman   
1.00 – 1.10 Serik T. Samenov (Aktobe, Kazakstan) Structural changes and architectonics of brain vessels in practically healthy faces of young age
 1.10 – 1.20 Konstantin K. Tissin (Aktobe, Kazakhstan)  Analysis of coronary artery lesions in patients with cardiovascular diseases according to coronary angiography, depending on age and gender 
 1.20 – 1.30  Oleksandra M. Metkivska
(Kiev, Ukraine)
Structural changes in the liver of animals infected with hsv-i and under the conditions of hemorrhagic stroke and anti-viral correction 
 1.30 – 1.40  Erzhan Nurlanov (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan) Morphological changes in lymph nodes as an indicator of arterial hypertension 
 1.40 – 1.50 Dalia Ranceviene (Kaunas, Lithuania)  Hypertension rearrange neuroanatomy of the heart 
     
YOUNG SCIENTISTS CONTEST   
 Zoom link  

Chairman Maria Grazia Palmerini

PhD, associated professor Department of Life, Health and Environmental Sciences, University of L'Aquila, (L'Aquila, Italy)

 
1.00 – 1.20 

Gulzhamal Sagidollova
(Aktobe, Kazakhstan) 

CEA correlation with tumor staging used for the disease course monitoring in patients with colorectal carcinoma 
 1.20 – 1.40  Abdul Razaq Imran Khan (Dubai, United Arab Emirates)  A novel biomarker distinguishes the benign looking ectopic follicular thyroid tissue from malignat found in the cervical lymp node of thyroid tumors 
 1.40 – 2.00  Valeriy Ignatyev (Aktobe, Kazakhstan) Renal artery variability according to computed tomography 
 2.00 – 2.20  Gizem Hande Bayburt
(Izmir, Turkey)
TERT promoter mutation as an early genetic event activating genomic instability in thyroid tumorigenesis 

 

30 MAY 2021
Time 2 p.m. – 3.30 p.m
WORKSHOP ON SCIENTIFIC WRITING
 

Time 12 p.m.
Zoom link

  Emeritus Professor Beverley Kramer, Faculty of Health Sciences, University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa.     

The workshop aims to jump-start the writing process for early career anatomists and assist them with structuring their writing for a scientific manuscript in order to convey key research findings succinctly. Facilitators will discuss the process of writing in a scientific format for a research report/dissertation/thesis. Information will be provided on what should be included in each section of the manuscript and the presentation will also deliver the basis for structuring a manuscript for publication. Participants will have the opportunity to practice the presented theory by analysing exerpts of scientific writing. The workshop will end with a presentation on how to navigate the requirements of submission of a manuscript to a journal.

 

Registration

Zoom link

Identificatory: 927 7718 1600

Code: 123456

  Dr Carol Hartmann, Faculty of Health Sciences, University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa.
   Dr Erin Hutchinson. Faculty of Health Sciences, University of the Witwatersrand, South Africa.
   Professor Jose Sanudo, Department of Human Anatomy, University Complutense, Madrid, Spain
    
Meeting of the board of the International Committee of Symposia on Morphological Sciences (ICSMS)
30 MAY 2021

Time 4 p.m. - 5.30 p.m.

Zoom link

 

Chairman Professor Guido Macchiarelli

Full Professor of Human Anatomy, Director of the Department of Life, Health and Environmental Sciences, University of L'Aquila, L'Aquila, Italy

TIME 6.30 p.m.

Zoom link:

CLOUSING CEREMONY

  • Rector of al-Farabi Kazakh National University Zhanseit Tuymebayev
  • Honorary President professor Rayshan Isayeva Director of the Higher Medical School, al-Farabi Kazakh National University (Almaty, Kazakhstan)
  • President of International Committee of Symposia on Morphological Sciences (ICSMS) professor Guido Macchiarelli Director of the Department of Life, Health and Environmental Sciences, University of L'Aquila (L'Aquila, Italy)
  • President of International Symposia on Morphological Science 2021 Gulmira Zhurabekova.

 

Organization Committee:

HONORARY PRESIDENTS

Professor Ye.Bekmukhambetov 

Director of the Higher School of Medicine 

Doctor of Medical Sciences, Professor R.B. Issaeva

 

2016-2021 EXECUTIVE BOARD

President:

Prof. Guido Macchiarelli (Italy)

Past-President:

Prof. Yasuo Uchiyama (Japan)

Vice-President:

Prof. José Luis Bueno Lopez (Spain)

Secretary General:

Prof. Diogo Pais (Portugal)

Secretary:

Prof. Tatsuo Ushiki (Japan)

President of the XXVII ISMS:

Prof. Gulmira Zhurabekova (Kazakhstan)


President of International Federation of Associations of Anatomists:

Prof. Beverley Kramer (South Africa) 

 

INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC CONSULTING COMMITTEE

Prof. Guido Macchiarelli (Italy) - President: of the International Committee of Symposia on Morphological Sciences (ICSMS)

Giuseppe Pio Anastasi (Italy),

Kuo-Hsing Ma (Chinese Taipei),

Oladapo Ashiru (Nigeria),

Guido Macchiarelli (Italy),

Jacques Patrick Barbet (France),

Petru Matusz (Romania),

Yerbol Bekmuhambetov (Kazakhstan),

Meiring (South Africa),

David Brynmor-Thomas (UK),

Maria Angelica Miglino (Brazil),

José Luis Bueno Lopez (Spain),

Keith L. Moore (Canada),

Vladimir Bumbasirevic (Serbia),

Bernard Moxham (UK),

Richard Halti Cabral (Brazil),

Nagy Nándor (Hungary),

Francesco Cappello (Italy),

Virgilio Niculescu (Romania),

Hakan Hamdi Çelik (Turkey)

Aiji Ohtsuka (Japan),

Christo Chouchkov (Bulgaria),

Imer Okar (Turkey),

Tadeusz Cichocki (Poland),

Imreh Oláh (Hungary),

Antoine Dhem (Belgium),

Diogo Pais (Portugal)

Richard Drake (USA),

Fiedrich Paulsen (Germany),

José A. Esperança-Pina (Portugal),

Neringa Pauziene (Lithuania),

Chryssi I. Foroglou-Kerameos (Greece),

Nadir Prates (Brazil),

William C. Hamlett (USA),

Alessandro Riva (Italy),

Gareth D. Jones (New Zealand),

Erdogan Sendemir (Turkey),

David Kachlik (Czech Republic),

Qun-Yuan Xu (PR China),

Beverly Kramer (South Africa),

Gordana Teofilovski-Parapid (Serbia),

Salvatore Lacanna (Brazil),

Yasuo Uchiyama (Japan),

Alois Lametschwandtner (Austria),

Tatsuo Ushiki (Japan),

Dobrila Tosovska Lazarova (Rep. of Macedonia),

Ivan Varga (Slovakia),

Yun-Qing Li (PR China),

Satoshi Waguri (Japan),

Ricardo J. Losardo (Argentina),

Yong-Chuan Wong (PR China),

Graham Louw (South Africa),

Changman Zhou (PR China),

J. Loyo Guerra (Venezuela),

Gulmira Zhurabekova (Kazakhstan).

 

Eurasian Organization Morphology

Gulmira Zhurabekova (Kazakhstan)

Aru Balmagambetova (Kazakhstan)

Lyubov Ivanova (Kazakhstan)

Tamara Abayeva (Kyrgyzstan)

Sapargali Rakhmanov (Kazakhstan)

Zhannym Ermentayeva (Kazakhstan)

Klara Darzhanova (Kazakhstan)

Indira Kaketayeva (Kazakhstan)

Roza Egemberdieva (Kazakhstan)

Nariman Pravin (Kazakhstan)

Maygul Sarsenova (Kazakhstan)

Bagdat Salimgereeva (Kazakhstan)

Marzhan Sharipova (Kazakhstan)

Zhanna Tulenova (Kazakhstan)

 

Organization Committee of ISMS 2021

Aru Balmagambetova (Kazakhstan)

Kamshat Tazhgarina (Kazakhstan)

Aidashova Balzhan (Kazakhstan)

Kuanysh Tastambek (Kazakhstan)

Aytzhan Mentai (Kazakhstan)

Lyazzat Sarsenova (Kazakhstan)

Ainash Isaeva (Kazakhstan)

Marzhan Kozhakhmetova (Kazakhstan)

Diana Primkulova (Kazakhstan)

Sapargali Rakhmanov (Kazakhstan)

Nurkanat Zhumabay (Kazakhstan)

Serik Orazov (Kazakhstan)